Congratulations!!! Team Screwdrivers For Biggest Achievement - Overall 1st Rank in National Level FMAE FFS 2018 Competition at Coimbatore | View our National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) Data here!

Placement Annual Report 2013-14

 

PLACEMENT RECORD OF 2013-14

 

Sr.No Name of Students Company Name Package Branch
1 Shinde Sumit Raychem RPG 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
2 Kausar Raychem RPG 1.2 LPA Computer Engineerin
3 Patil Swapnali Raychem RPG 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
4 Abhinav Raychem RPG 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
5 Pathan Parveen Raychem RPG 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
6 Joshi Swapnil Raychem RPG 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
7 Rawat Rajnee NeoSoft Technology 1.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications
8 Rawat Rajnee WNS Global Services Pvt Ltd 2.4 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications
9 Deshpande Piyusha NTT DATA 3 LPA Information Technology Engineering
10 Bharati Reema NTT DATA 3 LPA Information Technology Engineering
11 Kharote Priyanka Tata Consultancy Services 3.18 LPA Computer Engineering
12 Bhawsar Rupesh Proactive IT Services 1.2 LPA Information Technology Engineering
13 John Sonilindil Proactive IT Services 1.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications
14 Joshi Akshay Proactive IT Services 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
15 Deshmukh Ameya Searce 2.5 LPA Computer Engineering
16 Rupamvar Akshay Searce 2.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
17 Jain Nikhil Searce  

2.5 LPA

Automobile Engineering
18 Gusain Pallavi SpectraForce Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd 1.8 LPA Information Technology Engineering
19 Bibekar Akshay NeoSoft Technology 1.8 LPA Computer Engineering
20 Kinikar Sana Searce 2.5 LPA Computer Engineering
21 Pawar Trupti Searce 2.5 LPA Computer Engineering
22 Patil Paramveer Dhole Patil College of Engineering 2.28 LPA Mechanical Engineering
23 Avhad Vikram Dhole Patil College of Engineering 1.44 LPA Mechanical Engineering
24 Wani Anup Dhole Patil College of Engineering 2.16 LPA Mechanical Engineering
25 Dahiphale Pankaj Setco Automotive Ltd. 2.4 LPA Automobile Engineering
26 Darade Tanaji SBM 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
27 Gagare Vinayak Prompt Fire 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
28 Kulkarni Bhushan Innovation Automation 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering

 

29 Kute Mahadeo Trinity India Ltd 1.44 LPA Automobile Engineering

 

30 Patel Raunak Aurangabad Bajaj (Leeway Logistic) 1.8 LPA Automobile Engineering
31 Pharne Pravin Blow Molding 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
32 Rumman Ahmed Endurance 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
33 Singh Ujjwal National Insurance 1.8 LPA Automobile Engineering
34 Borse Ajay Western India Forgings Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
35 Pawar Pranit Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company Ltd. 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
36 Shinde Truptil Premium Transmission Ltd 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
37 Ghorpade Amit Premium Transmission Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
38 Nanaware Yashwant Intervalve (India) Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
39 Dekhane Upendra General Motors 2.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
40 Natekar Prasad Thyssenkrupp 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
41 Mane Dhanaji Mahadev Sagar Autoparts 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
42 Gade Mayur Hicut Tools 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
43 Sawant Gopalkrishna Godrej Group 2.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
44 Bhosale Vishwajeet Deepak Yogi Om Engineers Pvt. Ltd. 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
45 Rai Pankaj Flextronics International Technologies Ltd 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
46 Gujarathi Prasad Searce Inc 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
47 Jadhav Akash Zen Techno Engineering Pvt Ltd Pune 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
48 Gadhave Digvijay Praditi Press Parts Pvt Ltd 1.8 LPA Mechanical  Engineering
49 Patil Upendra Faithplm Solutions (Siemens Solution Partner) 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
50 Bansodkar Prasad Searce 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering

 

51 Patil Lalit Tata Motors 2.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
52 Kaduskar Vishal S.M Auto Engg Pvt Ltd Pune 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
53 Desai Vinod Grupo Antolin 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
54 Akolkar Kiran Net Connect Pvt Ltd 1.8 LPA Computer Engineering
55 Khudalkar Reshma Accel Frontline Pvt Ltd 1.8 LPA Computer Engineering
56 Landge Lakhan IBM 3.8 LPA Computer Engineering
57 Mishra Gaurav NeoSoft  Technologies 2.1 LPA Computer Engineering
58 Nimabalkar Ankita Wipro 1.8 LPA Computer Engineering
59 Patil Suhas Iconic Techno solutions Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA Computer Engineering
60 Pondhe Sachin Virtual Galaxy Infotech Pvt Ltd 2 LPA Computer Engineering
61 Kapse Vishal Ziphertech Business Analysis Training Institute 3.7 LPA Computer Engineering
62 Bandgar Amit Henx International Technology Pvt Ltd 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
63 Shilke Dipak Affinity Express 1.8 LPA Computer Engineering
64 Dhanderao Rahul Skylex Technology 5 LPA Computer Engineering
65 Roman Dhanaji Housing.com 1.2 LPA Information Technology
66 Dahifale Naresh Cybage Software 5 LPA Information Technology
67 Ghale Sushil TCS 5.8 LPA Information Technology
68 Borate Tushar Opulent 2 LPA Information Technology
69 Babar Abhijit TCL 1.9 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
70 Badgujar Prashant Mass Tech Controls Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
71 Jadhav Prajkta Markets And Markets 2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
72 Gaikwad Pankaj TCL 1.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
73 Andhare Vijay TCL 1.6 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
74 Choudhari Shraddha TCL 3 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
75 Chavan Akshay Sonai Dairy 1.92 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
76 Dewade Ashwini Searce 2.4 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
77 Mannapa Pandurang Infinity Labs 1.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication
78 Padwal Trupti Dhoot Transmission Pvt Ltd 1.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication