Congratulations!!! Team Screwdrivers For Biggest Achievement - Overall 1st Rank in National Level FMAE FFS 2018 Competition at Coimbatore | View our National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) Data here!

Placement Annual Report 2017-18.

PLACEMENT RECORD OF 2017-18

Sr.No Name of Students Company Name Package Branch
1 Mashhood Mazher Sayed Radma Research 2.4LPA Computer Engineering
2 Suyash Mule Radma Research 2.4LPA Computer Engineering
3 Sneha Awhale Radma Research 2.4LPA Computer Engineering
4 Riya Parag Matapurkar Radma Research 2.4LPA Computer Engineering
5 Bhushan Naik Radma Research 2.4LPA Computer Engineering
6 Snehal Indrajeet Hodage Radma Research 2.4LPA Computer Engineering
7 Kevin Rajgor Radma Research 2.4LPA Automobile Engineering
8 Onkar Sadashiv Dhavanpalli Radma Research 2.4LPA Mechanical Engineering
9 Shriya Deshmukh  

Radma Research

2.4LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
10 Amit Parihar Radma Research 2.4LPA Civil Engineering
11 Rohit Bhupesh Dubey Piaggio Vehicles Pvt Ltd 3LPA Mechanical Engineering
12 Dhotre Abhijit Nagesh Piaggio Vehicles Pvt Ltd 3LPA Mechanical Engineering
13 Singh Shivam Manisha Constructions 1.2LPA Civil Engineering
14 Patil Karishma Manisha Constructions 1.2LPA Civil Engineering
15 Barpande Mayur Manisha Constructions 1.2LPA Civil Engineering
16 More Ranjit Manisha Constructions 1.2LPA Civil Engineering
17 Ratate Mayuri Manisha Constructions 1.2LPA Civil Engineering
18 Navik Atul Manisha Constructions 1.2LPA Civil Engineering
19 Raut Krutarth Maruti Suzuki 1.26LPA Mechanical Engineering
20 Sonawane Akshay Maruti Suzuki 1.26LPA Mechanical Engineering
21 Pathan Sahil Maruti Suzuki 1.26LPA Mechanical Engineering
22 Sangare Amol Maruti Suzuki 1.26LPA Mechanical Engineering
23 Hatyarkar Aditya Teleminds Infotech 1.8LPA Information Technology Engineering
24 Prajapati Pratik ExcellAutovista Pvt Ltd 1.2LPA Automobile Engineering
25 Nazare Chetan ExcellAutovista Pvt Ltd 1.2LPA Automobile Engineering
26 Chavan Salil ExcellAutovista Pvt Ltd 1.2LPA Automobile Engineering
27 Babar Indrajeet Tata Communications Ltd 1.87LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
28 Jahagirdar Shahabaj Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Mechanical Engineering
29 Nair Sidharth Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Information Technology Engineering
30 Gangadharan Akash Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Mechanical Engineering
31 Pande Akash  Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Automobile Engineering
32 George Subin Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
33 Gorde Mahesh Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Mechanical Engineering
34 Sonawane Omkar Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Mechanical Engineering
35 Ghanwat Navnath Mythos Technology 1.68 LPA Mechanical Engineering
36 Rathod Ronak NVIDIA Graphics Pvt Ltd 2.8LPA Automobile Engineering
37 Tiwari Saurabh NVIDIA Graphics Pvt Ltd 2.8LPA Mechanical Engineering
38 George Subin Tata Communications Ltd 1.87LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
39 Pawar Mayur CMS IT Services 0.96 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
40 Sawadkar Advait CMS IT Services 0.96 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
41 Nimbalkar Sangram Tata Communications Ltd 1.44LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
42 Darawade Sagar Tata Communications Ltd 1.87LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
43 Zende Nikhil Sheetal Wireless Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 1.35 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
44 Onkar Dhavanpalli  Bharat Iron Syndicate 1.44 LPA Mechanical Engineering
45 Hadole Akash Bharat Iron Syndicate 1.44 LPA Mechanical Engineerin
46 Naik Bhushan BYJU’s – The Learning APP 10LPA Computer Engineering
47 Sayed Mashhood Mazher BYJU’s – The Learning APP 10PLA Computer Engineering
48 Padile Mayur JSM Infotech 1.5LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
49 Gund Priyanka JSM Infotech 1.5LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
50 Jadhav Yashashri JSM Infotech 1.5LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
51 Gharole Rahul JSM Infotech 1.5LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
52 Kumawat Suresh Tata Communications Transformations Services Limited 1.44 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
53 MachhaVarun IndiaFirst ™ Robotics 1.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
54 Jagdale Suhas IndiaFirst ™ Robotics 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
  55 Limkar Raghvendra Daebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  56 Dhavanpalli Onkar Daebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  57 Malekar Aniket Daebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  58 Sawant Ankit Daebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  59 Thakur Pooja  Asset Analytix 1.2LPA Computer Engineering
  60 Gharole Rahul Tata Communications Ltd 1.44LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  61 Kute Priyanka Dhole Patil College of Engineering 1.20LPA Computer Engineering
  62 Raut Vaibhav Dhole Patil College of Engineering 1.8LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  63 Raje Bhosale Supriya Dhole Patil College of Engineering 2.16LPA Information Technology
  64 Bhoite Girish Affinity X 1.8 LPA Information Technology
  65 Jadhav Abhishek Mphasis Ltd 2.25 LPA Information Technology
  66 Gaikwad Sagar Suzlon Pvt Ltd 2.4 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  67 Katale Krishna Siddhi Engineering 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  68 Khedkar Rushikesh SPM Auto Comp Ltd 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  69 Popalghat Prashant Burckhardt Compression 2.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  70 Prajapat Sagar Greaves Cotton Ltd 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  71 Sabale Pankaj Vikas Material Handling and Equipments 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  72 Sathe Akash WNS 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  73 Shimple Sachin kumar Axis Tooling 1.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  74 Sinha Supriti Infosys 2.6 LPA Computer Engineering
  75 Aishwarya Deepak Syntex Pvt Ltd, 1.4 LPA Computer Engineering
  76 Vasekar Rupali HDFC Bank, 9 K Computer Engineering
  77 Bhagwat Pooja Wipro 3 LPA Computer Engineering
  78 Amar Animesh Tata Communications Ltd 2.7LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  79 Karade Shital Tata Communications Ltd 1.8LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  80 Gosavi Ketan HCL 2.5LPA Electronics &Telecommunication Engineering
  81 Sonawane Sujit Xanadu Tech 1.5LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  82 Madke Vodafone 2.2LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  83 Kongari Prathamesh Gandhi motors 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
  84 Mahajan Ritesh Bi-nated 1.44 LPA Automobile Engineering
  85 Raut Suraj Kalyani carpenters 1.20 LPA Automobile Engineering
  86 Shinde Ranjeet Vidyut motors 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
  87 Yechkal Amar Mahindra 1.8 LPA Automobile Engineering
  88 Jadhav Vishal Kothari toyoto 1.44 LPA Automobile Engineering
  89 Patil Mayur Vaerrac ltd. 1.68 LPA Automobile Engineering
  90 Kundaikar Rahul Europe assistant 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering