Choice Codes DTE - DSE Auto(630760210), Mech(630761210), Comp (630724510), IT(630724610), E&TC(630737210), Civil(630719110) ** DSE Separate Div Auto (630760280) & Computer (630724580) ** ME Heat Power (630759610), ME Machine Design (630761920) | MBA (630710110) | Fee Structure for 2018-2019 announced! Visit this link! | View our National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) Data here!

Placement Annual Report 2017-18.

PLACED STUDENTS LIST (2017-18)

Sr.NoName of the StudentCompany PlacedBranch
1Kevin B RajgorRadma Research & ConsultingAutomobile
2Amit PariharRadma Research & ConsultingCivil
3Sayed Mashood MazherRadma Research & ConsultingComputer
4Mule Suyash SavitaRadma Research & ConsultingComputer
5Sneha Kashinath AwhaleRadma Research & ConsultingComputer
6Ria MatapurkarRadma Research & ConsultingComputer
7Naik Bhushan RajuRadma Research & ConsultingComputer
8Sayed Mashood MazherRadma Research & ConsultingComputer
9Shriya DeshmukhRadma Research & ConsultingElectronics & Telecommunication
10Dhavanpalli Onkar SadashivRadma Research & ConsultingMechanical
11Rohit DubeyPiaggioMechanical
12Dhotre Abhijit NageshPiaggioMechanical
13D Souza Francis MathiasAryan VenturesMechanical
14Vikas MauryaAryan VenturesMechanical
15Supratim DuttaAryan VenturesAutomobile
16Charles Mario NaiduAryan VenturesAutomobile
17Mayur Bhalchandra PadileGreenWoodElectronics & Telecommunication
18Singh Shivam HeeraManisha ConstructionsCivil
19Patil Karishma AnandraoManisha ConstructionsCivil
20Barpande Mayur RamManisha ConstructionsCivil
21More Ranjeet AbhimanManisha ConstructionsCivil
22Ratate Mayuri MilindManisha ConstructionsCivil
23Navik Atul RamsavadManisha ConstructionsCivil
24Raut Krutarth AshokraoMaruti SuzukiMechanical
25Sonawane Akshay VishnuMaruti SuzukiMechanical
26Pathan Sahil RazzakMaruti SuzukiMechanical
27Amol Dilip SangareMaruti SuzukiMechanical
28Chetan Ganesh NazareExcell AutovistaAutomobile
29Salil Ashok ChavanExcell AutovistaAutomobile
30Pratik Jayantilal PrajapatiExcell AutovistaAutomobile
31Dhavanpalli Onkar SadashivBharat Iron SyndicateMechanical
32Akash Ganesh HadoleBharat Iron SyndicateMechanical
33Naik Bhushan RajuThink & Learn Pvt Ltd (Byju’sComputer
34Sayed Mashood MazherThink & Learn Pvt Ltd (Byju’sComputer
35Suhas Laxman JagdaleIndia First RoboticsComputer
36Varun G.MachhaIndia First Robotics Electronics & Telecommunication
37Pooja Kumari ThakurAsset AnalytixComputer
38Mayur Bhalchandra PadileJSM InfotechElectronics & Telecommunication
39Yashasri Kailas JadhavJSM InfotechElectronics & Telecommunication
40Priyanka Shravan GundJSM InfotechElectronics & Telecommunication
41Rahul Ramesh GharoleJSM InfotechElectronics & Telecommunication
42Raghvendra Rajesh LimkarDaebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd (DAS)Mechanical
43Onkar Sadashiv DhavanpalliDaebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd (DAS)Mechanical
44Aniket Makrand MalekarDaebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd (DAS)Mechanical
45Ankit Suresh SawantDaebu Automotive Seat India Pvt Ltd (DAS)Mechanical