Admission 2018-19: FC Registration and confirmation date is extended to 21 June, 2018. Facilitation Centre is available at DPCOE, Pune | Fee Structure for 2018-2019 announced! Visit this link! | View our National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) Data here!

Placements

  • Rohit Dubey
    Mechanical
    Piaggio
  • Sayed Mashood
    Computer
    BYJU’S
  • Naik Bhushan
    Computer
    BYJU’S
  • Dhotre Abhijit
    Mechanical
    Piaggio
  • Kevin Rajgor
    Automobile
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Amit Parihar
    Civil
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Mule Suyash
    Computer
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Awhale Sneha
    Computer
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Matapurkar Ria
    Computer
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Deshmukh Shriya
    E & TC
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Dhavanpalli Onkar
    Mechanical
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Naik Bhushan
    Computer
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Sayed Mashood
    Computer
    Radma Research & Consulting
  • Singh Shivam
    Civil
    Manisha Constructions
  • Patil Karishma
    Civil
    Manisha Constructions
  • Barpande Mayur
    Civil
    Manisha Constructions
  • More Ranjeet
    Civil
    Manisha Constructions
  • Ratate Mayuri
    Civil
    Manisha Constructions
  • Navik Atul
    Civil
    Manisha Constructions
  • Raut Krutarth
    Mechanical
    Maruti Suzuki
  • Sonawane Akshay
    Mechanical
    Maruti Suzuki
  • Pathan Sahil
    Mechanical
    Maruti Suzuki
  • Sangare Amol
    Mechanical
    Maruti Suzuki
  • Chavan Salil
    Automobile
    Excell Autovista
  • Nazare Chetan
    Automobile 
    Excell Autovista
  • Prajapati Pratik
    Automobile
    Excell Autovista
  • Dhavanpalli Onkar
    Mechanical
    Bharat Iron Syndicate
  • Hadole Akash
    Mechanical
    Bharat Iron Syndicate
  • Padile Mayur
    E & TC
    Green Wood
  • Maurya Vikas
    Mechanical
    Aryan Ventures
  • Dutta Supratim
    Automobile
    Aryan Ventures
  • Dsouza Francis
    Mechanical
    Aryan Ventures
  • Charles Mario
    Automobile
    Aryan Ventures
  • Suhas Jagdale
    Computer
    India First Robotics
  • Varun Machha
    E & TC
    India First Robotics

Our Rankers

  • Priyanka Shinde
    B.E Computer 
    79%
  • Ambika Shastri
    B.E. Computer
    77.67%
  • Balkrishan londhe
    B.E. Computer
    76.93%
  • Suhas Laxman
    T.E. Computer
    76%
  • Omkar Malware
    T.E. Computer
    74.67%
  • Supriti Sinha
    T.E. Computer 
    71%
  • Ayan Yaduwanshi
    S.E. Computer
    9.02(SGPA)
  • Kaushal Malkan
    S.E. Computer 
    8.86(SGPA)
  • Jayshri Kharat
    S.E. Computer
    8.82(SGPA)
  • Payal Jaiswal
    B.E. Information Technology
    69.53 %
  • Shital Mande
    B.E. Information Technology
    68.86%
  • Ruchika Upadhyay
    T.E. Information Technology
    67.67%
  • Vaishnavi Sawant
    T.E. Information Technology
    66%
  • Palak Brijpuria
    S.E. Information Technology
    8.82(SGPA)
  • Arihant Jain
    S.E. Information Technology
    8.04(SGPA)
  • Akshata Nagawade
    B.E. E & TC
    76.53%
  • Muntazir Mohd
    B.E. E & TC
    74.67%
  • Prashant Todmal
    B.E. E & TC
    74.6%
  • Rahul Gharole
    T.E. E & TC
    75.73%
  • Onkar More
    T.E. E & TC
    71.66%
  • Priyanka Gund
    T. E. E & TC
    66.93%
  • Rachita Pednekar
    S.E. E & TC
    8.86(SGPA)
  • Vishwajit Surve
    S.E. E & TC
    8.28(SGPA)
  • Saurabh Kadam
    S.E. E & TC
    8.00(SGPA)
  • Sharnjit Kaur
    First Year
    9.32(SGPA )
  • Akash Dumbre
    First Year
    9.02(SGPA)
  • Seshasai Akula
    First Year
    9.00(SGPA)
  • Aishwarya Gaikwad
    B.E. Civil 
    73.00%
  • Dipti Patil
    B.E. Civil
    70.53%
  • Yogesh Alhat
    B.E. Civil 
    70%
  • Shivam Singh
    T.E. Civil
    80.40%
  • karishma Patil
    T.E. Civil 
    77.33%
  • Navin Atulkumar
    T.E. Civil 
    72.53%
  • Vishal Nanaware
    S.E. Civil 
    7.67 (SGPA)
  • Pratik Ambre
    S.E. Civil
    7.38 (SGPA)
  • Sagar Auti
    S. E. Civil 
    7.12(SGPA)
  • Bhimashankar Dawanipurge
    B.E. Mechanical 
    85.20%
  • Pravin Ghuge
    B.E. Mechanical 
    83.47%
  • Sumit Sharma
    B.E Mechanical 
    81.47%
  • Abhijit Dhotre
    T.E. Mechanical 
    76.40%
  • Rohit Dubey
    T.E. Mechanical 
    73.13%
  • Mayur Shirke
    T.E. Mechanical 
    72.53%
  • Adesh Sankpal
    S.E Mechanical 
    8.66(SGPA)
  • Nitin Midgule
    S.E Mechanical 
    8.30(SGPA)
  • Gaurav Padir
    S.E. Mechanical 
    8.22(SGPA)

Partnerships for Student Convenience

German Language Training now at DPCOE

DPCOE has started German Language classes. View More.

Ruby Hall ties up with DPCOE for medical facility

Ruby Hall Clinic has tied up with DPCOE, to offer Medical Treatment to students. Visit Ruby Hall Clinic Website.

New Education Loans specially for DPCOE Students

Cosmos Bank and DPCOE are proud to present a series of student loans, exclusive to students at DPCOE! Visit Cosmos Bank Website.

Discounted Accommodation and Transport for Students & Parents

Accommodation, leisure facilities and Transport available at reduced rates for Students and their Parents! View the Kapila Business Hotel.

Events

  • Wed
  • Apr. 11
  • Wed
  • Feb. 21
Intercollegiate Street play Competition

9:00 am to 4:00 pm

Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Pune

  • Tue
  • Feb. 20
Blood Donation Camp

9:00 am to 4:00 pm

Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Pune

  • Mon
  • Jan. 15
National Service Scheme 2017-18

9.00 am to 6 pm

Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Wagholi, Pune