Congratulations!!! Team Screwdrivers For Biggest Achievement - Overall 1st Rank in National Level FMAE FFS 2018 Competition at Coimbatore | View our National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) Data here!

Placement Annual Report 2015-16

PLACEMENT RECORD OF 2015-16

Sr.No Name of Students Company Name Package Branch
1 Ghosalkar Sushant Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited 1.38 LPA Automobile Engineering
2 Teli Anil Tata AIG General Insurance Company Limited 1.38 LPA Automobile Engineering
3 Mahadik Pooja Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
4 Ambigathi Dheeraj Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
5 Ingale Chetan Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
6 Kharakar Ashiwini Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
7 Warulkar Snehal Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
8 Wadke Hrishikesh Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Mechanical Engineering
9 Ghali Akshay Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Mechanical Engineering
10 Borale Shubham Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Mechanical Engineering
11 Rane Laxmikant Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Mechanical Engineering
12 Gulhane Ajinkya Advanced Auto Accessories Corporation 3.6 LPA Mechanical Engineering
13 Budhalni Tushar Allscripts 2.2 LPA Information Technology Engineering
14 Mulik Abhishek Cape Electric Private Limited 1.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
15 Joshi Niraj Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Information Technology Engineering
16 Gaikwad Mayur Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

17 Ghusolkar Sushant Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Automobile Engineering
18 Shah Sanket Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Automobile Engineering
19 Walke Kajal Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
20 Kolhe Pallavi Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
21 Pandey Rituraj Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
22 Khedekar Abhijit Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Information Technology Engineering
23 Sonawane Swapnil Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Computer Engineering
24 Farande Swapnil Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Computer Engineering
25 Atapadkar Kiran Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Mechanical Engineering
26 Thorat Sidhesh Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Computer Engineering
27 Giri Ankit Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

28 Baraskar Amit Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

29 Landge Ganesh Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Computer Engineering
30 Deshmukh Pranav Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

31 Billare Suraj Capstone Security Analysis 0.36 LPA Information

Technology Engineering

32 Ingle Chetan Country Inn Club 1.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
33 Jadhav Kajal Country Inn Club 1.56 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
34 Dige Mahesh Country Inn Club 1.56LPA Automobile Engineering
35 Kankariya Gitesh Country Inn Club 1.56LPA Computer Engineering
36 Sonaikar Parikshit Country Inn Club 1.68 LPA Computer Engineering
37 Shaikh Salman Country Inn Club 1.68 LPA Mechanical Engineering
38 Kumar Shubham Country Inn Club 1.68 LPA Automobile Engineering
39 Machave Dnyanehwar Country Inn Club 1.56 LPA Automobile Engineering
40 Shaikh Azar Country Inn Club 1.68 LPA Mechanical Engineering
41 Patil Akshay Country Inn Club 1.56 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
42 Waqar Syed eClerx 2.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
43 Mulik Abhishek eClerx 2.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
44 Patil Parag eClerx 2.2 LPA Computer Engineering
45 Patil Rushikesh eClerx 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
46 Puri Somkant eClerx 2.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
47 Chiplunkar Suhas eClerx 2.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
48 Jaykumar Arvind eClerx 2.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
49 Belwalker Aniket Genie Auto Products Private Limited 2.10 LPA Mechanical Engineering
50 Marathe Hariom Gleenwood Systems 2.17 LPA Automobile Engineering
51 Chavan Amit Gleenwood Systems 2.17 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
52 Verma Vivek Kumar Gleenwood Systems 2.17 LPA Information

Technology Engineering

53 Waghmare Wilson Gleenwood Systems 2.17 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

54 Khairnar Tejas Gleenwood Systems 2.17 LPA Automobile Engineering
  55 Kulkarni Amit Gleenwood Systems 2.17 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
  56

 

Wadke Hrishikesh Gleenwood Systems 3 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
  57 Vishwakarma Rajesh Markets And Markets 2.5 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  58 Sayyed Azizuddin Muniroddin Markets And Markets 2.05 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  59 Ithape Ishwar Markets And Markets 2 LPA Computer Engineering
  60 Mehta Shubham Madoc World Care 2.16 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  61 Choudhary Ashutosh Madoc World Care 2.16 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  62 Patel Ashish Madoc World Care 2.16 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  63 Kamble Pratiksha Madoc World Care 2.16 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  64 Gawade Rohit Madoc World Care 2.16 LPA Automobile Engineering
  65 Bano Anjoom Madoc World Care 2.16 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  66 Saifuzzafar NeoSoft 2.16 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  67 Puri Somkant NeoSoft 2.16 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
  68 Kulkarni Amit OBO Betterrmann Group 1.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
  69 Sabale Sunita OBO Betterrmann Group 1.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
  70 Baghmar Ankush OBO Betterrmann Group 1.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
  71 Kulkarni Pooja Searce 1.88 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  72 Palkar Vishal Siemens Technology And Services Private Limited 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  73 Shah Vaibhav Siemens Technology And Services Private Limited 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  74 Chavan Amit SmartSchool Education  Pvt Ltd 3 LPA Electronics & Telecommunications Engineering
  75 Ashin SmartSchool Education  Pvt Ltd 3 LPA Computer Engineering
  76 Khan Jasmine SmartSchool Education  Pvt Ltd 3 LPA Computer Engineering
  77 Mali Indraja Tech Mahindra 3.5 LPA Computer Engineering
  78 Nazirkar Ganesh Viraj Engineers And Exporters Pvt. 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  79 Melge Vinit Viraj Engineers And Exporters Pvt. 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  80 Rasal Gauresh Viraj Engineers And Exporters Pvt. 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  81 Sankpal Aniket Viraj Engineers And Exporters Pvt. 1.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  82 Walke Vaishali Dhole Patil College of Engineering 1.2 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  83 Undale Omkar Dhole Patil College of Engineering 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
  84 Satav Kanif Dhole Patil College of Engineering 0.84 LPA MBA
  85 Chaskar Payal Dhole Patil College of Engineering 0.96 LPA Computer Engineering
  86 Nerkar Aishwarya Kanaka Software 1.8 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  87 Bawaskar Girish Advento Solutions 1.3 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  88 Bhole Pawan Orbital IT Services 1.8 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  89 Chavan Nilesh Aloha Technology 3 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  90 Jadhav Nikhil Fluidonomics 1.9 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  91 Jagtap Sumit Forbes Technologies 2 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  92 Mundhe Kiran Sumasoft Pvt Ltd 1.8 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  93 Mahatme Sameer Zensar 2.8 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  94 Pawar Sharad Abbristrine Technology 3.5 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  95 Vaidya Alpa Syntago Global IT Sytems 1.8 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  96 Vichare Smitesh Federal Bank 2 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  97 Yelmar Sachin Zensar 1.8 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  98 Yelwante Rahul Fluent India Pvt Ltd 3.5 LPA Information Technology

Engineering

  99 Bayas Abhijeet Racold Thermo Pvt Ltd. 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  100 Bhand Bhausaheb ZF Steering Pvt Ltd. 2.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  101 Bhumkar Amol WIKA Instruments India Pvt Ltd. 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  102 Bhure Vaijanath Maruti Suzuki 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  103 Borade Sagar Kruger Ventilation Industries India Pvt Ltd. 2.5 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  104 Chaudhari Ashitosh Yazaki India Pvt Ltd, Pune 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  105 Darekar Umesh Accurate Engineering 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  106 Dhage Akshay ZF Steering Pvt Ltd. 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  107 Dhakne Aniket Cooling House cooperation 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  108 Ghule Rahul Emm ess Aircon Quality Engineer 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  109 Hasim Mahammad Plastic omnium Auto Exterior 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  110 Honkarpe Amol Primus Techsystems 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  111 Kenjale Nitin Valeo 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  112 Kharde Nakul SecoTools 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  113 Koli Piyush Excel Industries 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  114 Mane Akash Accurate Gauging 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  115 Maral Pratik Mahale Behr India Pvt Ltd 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  116 Mehta Shubham AutoGenius Pvt. Ltd. 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  117 Patil Aniruddha Reliance Jio Infotech 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  118 Patil Mahesh Vilas Pricol Ltd 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  119 Phand Jitendra Jeep Fiat Ltd 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  120 Rahane Akshay Benteler Automotive Pvt Ltd India 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering

 

  121 Randhe Vishvesh Aliyance Mechatronics 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  122 Shinde Ajit Keihin Fie Pvt Ltd 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  123 Shinde Kishor Alicon Castalloy 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  124 Shinde Sachin Nilkamal Ltd 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  125 Shinde Sonya Duracool Airconditioning 2.2 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  126  Patil Somnath Syncaxis Engg. & Integration Pvt Ltd 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  127 Sutar Vishal Emmerson Innovation Centre 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  128 Thawal Pravin Shimizu Corp. Pvt Ltd 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  129 Thombare Prashant Procem Engineers 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  130 Thombare Umesh BMR HVAC Ltd Bagla Group 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  131 Wagh Mahesh CG power & Global Solutions 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  132 Wagh Suraj PMP Automcomp pvt ltd. 1.8 LPA Mechanical Engineering
  133 Mahajan Abhishek ICEICO Tech. 0.96 LPA Computer Engineering
  134 Singh Ajit Aurus 3.7 LPA Computer Engineering
  135 Babar Khalid CMS IT Services 1.5 LPA Computer Engineering
  136 Bagade Yogesh Prototech Solution Pvt. Ltd. 2.4 LPA Computer Engineering
  137 Chafale Roshan Sumasoft Info. Pvt. Ltd 2 LPA Computer Engineering
  138 Chandra Bhushan Amazon 3.5 LPA Computer Engineering
  139 Dod Pallavi Qualitas Global 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
  140 Dongre Triveni Allscript 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
  141 Gandhi Parikshit ISASH IT Solution Pvt. Ltd. 3.6 LPA Computer Engineering
  142 Hajare Shyam Fermion Infotech 1.8 LPA Computer Engineering
  143 Jalli Sushma Mendiratta Bussiness Solution 1.5 LPA Computer Engineering
  144 Khan Arbaaz Infosys 2.5 LPA Computer Engineering
  145 Kumthe Arjun DPCOE 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
  146 Walke Sneha DPCOE 1.2 LPA Computer Engineering
  147 Rahul Chandrakantchaudhar IBM 2.4 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  148 Om Vilas Deshmukh Intelllect Design Arena 3.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  149 Dhature Dashanand Tech Mahindra 1.44 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  150 Jadhav Sarika Cap Gemini 3.5 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  151 Mete Ganesh Onward E Services 2.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  152 Nalawade Pratap Hexaware 3.6 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  153 Somvanshi Rohit Kutumb Niyojan 1.2 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  154 Tamhane Tanmay Ch Technology Core Intera 3.6 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  155 Gaikwad Nikhil Indrayani Communication Solution 1.74 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  156   Mahajan Shashank Mphasis 2.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  157 Sul Shankar Capeco Electric Network 2.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  158 Patil Akshay TCS 2.5 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  159 Adhav Sachin

 

XBDT

 

2.5 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  160 Kore Shivkant IT Cube Software Solution 2.4 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  161 Gangadhar Ravi NR Radio Switches 3.11 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  162 Bhagat Rohit TCL 1.44 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  163 Dhemare  Pranoti

 

TCL 1.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  164 Pathan Faisal TCL 1.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  165 Bodkhe Amit Vodafone 1.8 LPA Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  166 Warulkar  Snehal

 

Amazon

 

1.44 LPA

 

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering
  167 Sarkar Abhijeet Lokesh Machines 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  168 Agarwal Darpan CADD Centre training services 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
  169 Chavan Vikrant Valeo Inda Pvt.Ltd  1.8 LPA Automobile Engineering
  170 Chettiar Jayagopal Whirlpool 2.4 LPA Automobile Engineering
  171 Gawde Rohit

 

Faurecia 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  172 Ingole Dnyanesh

 

Rushabh Honda 1.44 LPA Automobile Engineering
  173 Jadhav Nitin

 

C N Cylinder 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  174 Jadhav Pramod

 

LG 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
  175 Kulkarni Aditya Bharat Forge 1.8 LPA Automobile Engineering
  176 Kumbhar Rohit

 

Renault Service Centre 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  177 Machave Dnyaneshwar

 

Accurate group Of Engneering 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  178 Mahadik Mukund Concentric

Chakan

1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  179 Malavade Jayesh Anant Industry 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  180 Marathe Hariom

 

PIECON 1.44 LPA Automobile Engineering
  181 Palli Aniket

 

M S Care Cylinders inspection 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  182 Pawar Akshay

 

Hoerbiger India Pvt.Ltd, 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
  183 Rajguru Nitin Popat Catalyst Robotic & AutomationPvt.Ltd, 2.0 LPA Automobile Engineering
  184 Salunkhe Digambar Karoike Solution Pvt.ltd, 1.5 LPA Automobile Engineering
  185 Shinde Ajinkya West India Forging 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering
  186 Tarade Dasharath Gastamp Automotive Pvt.Ltd 1.8 LPA Automobile Engineering
  187 Zade Mayur Shital Rubber Product Pvt.Ltd, 1.8 LPA Automobile Engineering
  188 Zoje Ajinkya Rivigo Services Pvt Ltd, 1.2 LPA Automobile Engineering