Students Achievements

 College Toppers since year 2012 to 2016
Sr.No Name % Department Year
1 Gaurav Pradhan 76.00 Computer 2012
2 Singh Prem Indrajeet 71.53 Computer 2013
3 Sayyed Kausar Ali 67.47 Computer 2014
4 Bahule Pooja 68.87 Computer 2015
5 Kumthe Arjun Balaji 74.93 Computer 2016
6 Kore Pravinkumar 71.80 Mechanical 2012
7 Vaibhav Nimbalkar 74.50 Mechanical 2013
8 Wavhal Kiran 77.00 Mechanical 2014
9 Awsare Abhilash 77.13 Mechanical 2015
10 Nevase Akshay 76.20 Mechanical 2016
11 Kambale Sandip Jagnnath 73.53 IT 2012
12 Pimpale Shweta Parshuram 73.13 IT 2013
13 Shinde Sushant Laxman 74.46 IT 2014
14 Sawant Yogesh Dipakrao 72.00 IT 2015
15 Ajinkya Borkar 76.00 IT 2016
16 Shelot Nikhil Santosh 71.13 E&TC 2012
17 Bhalerao Kaustubh Sanjay 75.27 E&TC 2013
18 Jadhav Prajakta Kailas 73.00 E&TC 2014
19  Endait Mahesh ramesh 72.00 E&TC 2015
20 Jadhav Sarika Dattatray 75.40 E&TC 2016
21 Zurunge Pravin 78.80 Auto 2014
22 Anil Teli 79.60 Auto 2015
23 kahar Bhauminkumar 76.47 Auto 2016

 

Topper Students in the academic year # 2016-17, Semester I.

 

Dept. of Automobile Engineering
SEM-1 (2016-17) Jan 2017 Ranks
Sr. no. Class Name %
1 SE JAIN MRIDUL DHAWANVIJAY 67.17
2 YADAV ASHUTOSH AMAR 66.83
3 SHUBHAM DILIP SONAWANE 64
1 TE SUPRATIM DUTTA 69.33
2 SHIRSAT UTKARSH RAVINDRA 67.87
3 NAIDU CHARLES MARIO 66.53
1 BE DOKADIYA ISMAIL YUNUS 80.8
2 RATHORE RONAK PRATAP SINGH 75.33
3 VIKRAM BHAGWAT SHINGADE 73.87
       
Dept. of Mechanical Engineering
SEM-1 (2016-17) Jan 2017 Ranks
Sr. no. Class Name %
1 SE SANKPAL ADESH DATTATRAY 73.07
2 PADIR GAURAV BALASAHEB 70.4
3 MIDGULE NITIN SUDAM 70.13
1 TE ROHIT DUBEY 74.40
2 DHOTRE ABHIJIT NAGESH 73.33
3 REURE AKASH PUNAPPA 70.80
1 BE DAWANIPURGE BHIMASHANKAR BAPURAO 82.27
2 GHUGE PRAVIN VASANT 80.80
3 SHELKE NIKHIL NARAYAN 78.93
       
Dept. of Computer Engineering
SEM-1 (2016-17) Jan 2017 Ranks
Sr. no. Class Name SGPA
1 SE YADUWANSHI AYAN OM PRAKASH 8.18
2 RANE PIYUSH SUNIL 7.66
3 JHA MANISH 7.22
1 TE SUHAS LAXMAN JAGDALE 72
2 SUPRITI SINHA 67
3 SHALIK M NONGBRI 66
1 BE AMBIKA SHASTRI 75
2 PRIYANKA SHINDE 74
3 BALKRISHNA LONDE 71
       
Dept. of IT Engineering
SEM-1 (2016-17) Jan 2017 Ranks
Sr. no. Class Name SGPA
1 SE TANAAZ MANSOOR 8.36
2 ARIHANT JAIN 8.2
3 PALAK BRIJPURIA 8.04
1   RUCHIKA UPADHYAY 62.26
2 VAISHNAVI  SAWANT 61.6
1 BE  PAYAL JAISWAL  68.53
2 SHITAL MANDE 67.87
3 ROHINI KOUL 67.47
       
Dept. of E&TC Engineering
SEM-1 (2016-17) Jan 2017 Ranks
Sr. no. Class Name SGPA
1 SE PEDNEKAR RACHITA RAMESH 64.80
2 SURVE VISHWAJIT SANTOSH 62.67
3 WAKATI NAMRATA RAMCHANDRA 60.67
1 TE GHAROLE RAHUL RAMESH 73.60
2 ONKAR RAJESH MORE 69.73
3 JADHAV YASHASHRI KAILAS 68.40
1 BE AKSHATA DNYANEHSWAR NAGAWADE 69.47
2 MUNTAZIR MOHD TALI 69.07
3 ABHISHEK TYAGI  68.40
       
Dept. of Civil Engineering
SEM-1 (2016-17) Jan 2017 Ranks
Sr. no. Class Name SGPA
1 SE HIMANSHU MUKHANE 8.16
2 SAGAR AUTI 7.2
3 BHUTAPPA THOMARE 5.19
1 TE SHIVAM SINGH 80.27
2 KARISHMA PATIL 75.6
3 ATULKUMAR NAVIN 68
1 BE AISHWARYA GAIKWAD 72
2 YOGESH ALHAT 65.07
3 DIPI PATIL 64.18
       
Dept. of FE
SEM-1 (2016-17) Jan 2017 Ranks
Sr. no. FE Class Name SGPA
1 SHARNJIT KAUR 9.52
2 SHIRKE TEJAS 9.4
3 DUMBERE AKASH 9.32